Menu
Breakfast
Fresh Baked Croissant
2.75Low Fat Yogurt Muffins
2.75Croissant w/ Butter or Jelly
3.25Croissant w/ Butter & Jelly
3.75Gluten Free
3.50Bagels
Bagel
1.50Mini Bagel
1.00French Toast Bagel
1.50Half Dozen
8.00Dozen
15.00Bagel w/ Butter
3.25Bagel w/ Cream Cheese
3.25Bagel w/ Flavored Cream Cheese
3.75Veggie • Scallion • Olive • Jalapeño • Strawberry • Walnut Raisin
Bagel w/ Lox Spread
5.00Bagel w/ Sliced Nova Lox
10.50- Add Cream Cheese
11.50- Add Flavored Cream Cheese
12.00Make Gluten Free
2.00
Breakfast Sandwiches
EXTRAS: Cheese 0.50 • Egg 1.50 • Meat 2.00 • Hash Brown 1.50 • Avocado 2.00
Make it a Wrap for 1.50 extra
Make it on a Croissant for 1.00 extra
Sausage, Bacon, or Taylor Ham
Meat, Egg & Cheese
7.50Meat
6.50Meat & Egg
7.50Steak, Egg & Cheese
9.50Turkey Bacon & all Boar's Head Deli Meat
Meat, Egg & Cheese
8.50Meat & Cheese
7.00Meat & Egg
7.50Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese
8.50Egg Sandwich
6.00Egg & Cheese
6.50Egg White
6.75Egg White & Cheese
7.00Breakfast Wraps
$10.50 + Tax
Breakfast Burrito Wrap
3 eggs, American cheese, peppers, onions, sausage & salsa
Protein Wrap
Turkey, egg whites, spinach & American cheese
Low Carb Wrap
Egg whites, peppers, onions, spinach, mushrooms & Swiss cheese
Western Omelette Wrap
Ham, 3 eggs, peppers, onions & American cheese
Protein Plus Wrap
Boar's Head sliced chicken, egg whites, peppers, onions & American cheese
Omelets & Platters
All platters come with your choice of Home Fries or Hash Browns & your choice of Toast
3 Eggs Platter
9.503 Eggs Platter w/ Meat
10.50Cheese Omelet
10.50Western Omelet
10.50Eggs, ham, peppers, onions & American cheese
Veggie Omelet
10.50Eggs, peppers, onions, spinach & mushrooms
Sasha Special
10.50Bacon, eggs, spinach, peppers & mushrooms
Protein Omelette
10.50Turkey, egg whites, spinach & American cheese
Salads
Garden or Caesar Salad
11.00Garden Salad w/ Tuna Salad
11.50Garden Salad w/ Chicken Salad
12.25Garden Salad w/ Egg Salad
12.25Garden Salad w/ Turkey or Roast Beef
12.50Chef's Salad
12.25Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad
12.25
Sandwiches
We use only Boar’s Head Deli Meats
Cheese 0.50 extra
All lunch sandwiches served w/ Coleslaw, Macaroni, or Potato Salad
All sandwiches served on Bagels, White Bread, Rye Bread, Whole-Wheat Bread, or Rolls
Ham
8.50Roasted Turkey
8.50Roast Beef
8.75Genoa Salami
8.50Tuna Salad
8.50Chicken Salad
8.50Pastrami
8.75Bacon, Lettuce & Tomato
7.00Egg Salad
7.00American Cheese
.50Swiss Cheese
.50Muenster Cheese
.50Provolone Cheese
.50Bulk Items
½ Lb. Cream Cheese
6.00½ Lb. Flavored Cream Cheese
7.00½ Lb. Chicken Salad
7.50½ Lb. Tuna Salad
7.50½ Lb. Egg Salad
6.50½ Lb. Sliced Nova Lox
15.00Empanadas $3.00
Chicken or Beef
Special Sandwiches
All Special Sandwiches served w/ Coleslaw, Macaroni, or Potato Salad
Italian Hero
12.25Ham, genoa Salami, provolone, lettuce, tomato, oil & vinegar
Babe Ruth
12.25Turkey, bacon, sweet peppers, lettuce, tomato & mayo
Joe Dimaggio
12.25Roast beef, mozzarella & olive oil
Manhattan Special
12.25Turkey club sandwich, Swiss cheese, bacon, lettuce & tomato
Bronx Special
12.25Roast beef, turkey, swiss cheese & spicy mustard
Queens Special
12.25Ham, turkey breast, Swiss cheese, lettuce, tomato & Italian dressing
Mr. Clinton
12.25Ham, turkey, American cheese, lettuce, tomato & mayo
Spike Lee
12.25Roast beef, turkey, American cheese, & hot or sweet peppers
Napoleon
12.25Turkey breast, Muenster cheese, onion, lettuce, tomato, vinegar & oil
Hercules
12.25Cracked pepper turkey, Muenster cheese, hot peppers, lettuce & tomato
Julius Caesar
12.25Pastrami, cracked pepper turkey, provolone, hot peppers, lettuce & tomato
Superman
12.25Roast beef, Swiss cheese, tomato & Russian dressing
West Side Special
12.25Grilled chicken breast, roasted red peppers, mozzarella & balsamic vinegar
Madonna
12.25Grilled chicken breast, lettuce, tomato & honey mustard
Reuben
12.25Hot Pastrami, coleslaw, Swiss cheese & Russian dressing on rye bread
Chipotle Chicken Wrap
12.95Grilled chicken, pepper jack cheese, avocado, chipotle mayo
Hot Sandwiches
Served hot off the grill on your choice of bagel, roll or rye bread
Michael Jordan
12.25Ham, turkey, Muenster, lettuce & tomato
Montecristo
12.25Turkey, Swiss, onion & Russian dressing
Cousin Vinny
12.25Roast beef, Swiss, onion & mustard
Virgin Sandwich
12.25Ham, provolone, sweet peppers, lettue, tomato & mayo
Boston Special
12.25Thin sliced pastrami, Swiss cheese, onion & mustard
Virginia Special
12.25Turkey, bacon, Swiss & mayo
New York Special
12.25Roast beef, pastrami, Muenster, onion & mustard
New Jersey Special
12.25Roast beef, pastrami, cheddar, onion & mustard
Roman Candle
12.25Cracked pepper turkey, Swiss cheese, hot peppers & spicy mustard
Midtown Special
12.25Grilled chicken, cheddar cheese & honey mustard
Downtown Special
12.25Grilled chicken, fresh mozzarella, fresh sliced tomatoes, olive oil & oregano
Central Park Special
12.25Grilled chicken, fresh mozzarella & sliced pepperoni